Veteran |
Town |
Unit |
ADFA |
NAA |
Oscar Thomas ACKERLEY |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Reginald Francis AGNEW |
Cooma |
3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William Thomas AIRD |
Moruya |
2nd Battalion/3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
James Allan ALEXANDER |
Bodalla |
55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Angus Sutherland ALLEN |
Moruya |
4th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Vivian Francis ALLEY |
Araluen |
7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Clair Underwood ALLEY |
Araluen |
10th Sea Transport/54th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
George ANDERSON |
Araluen |
20th Battalion |
Not available |
Document |
|
Clyde Garnet ANDERSON |
Nelligen |
10th Light Horse Regiment/4th Division Ammunition Column/12th Australian Field Ambulance Brigade |
Record |
Document |
|
Herbert Haddon ANDERSON |
Cobargo |
6th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Matthew James ANDERSON |
Moruya |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
August Oliver ANDERSON |
Narooma |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
David Samuel ANDERSON |
Bergalia |
10th Light Horse Regiment/4th Division Ammunition Column/12th Australian Field Ambulance Brigade |
Record |
Document |
|
James John Sydney ANDERSON |
Benandarah |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Arnold ANNETTS |
Moruya |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Reginald Clarence ANNETTS |
Cobargo |
Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Alfred James ANNETTS |
Mogo |
Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Percival Sylvester ANNETTS |
Mogo |
53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Ernest ANNIS |
Granvile |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Rowley Heyland ARCHIBALD |
Moruya |
3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Francis Birkin ARMITAGE |
Central Tilba |
Temporary Sergeant, 6th Light Horse Regiment |
Not available |
Document |
|
Jack Clive ARMITAGE |
Central Tilba |
Corporal, 6th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
George Alexander ARMSTRONG |
Claremont |
12th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Federick Edward ARNETT |
Sydney |
9th Battalion |
Not available |
Document |
|
Alexander Samuel ARNETT |
Moruya |
4/55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles Victor ARNETT |
Moruya |
55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Henry James ASHMORE |
Cowra |
|
Not available |
Document |
|
James J AUSTIN |
Moruya |
Wellington Mounted Rifles |
Not available |
Not available |
|
Samuel Ross AVERELL |
Moruya |
|
Not available |
Document |
|
Albert Richard AXELBY |
London |
54th Battalion/Army Pay Corps |
Record |
Document |
|
B |
James BACKHOUSE |
Benandarah |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Leslie James BACKHOUSE |
Currowan Creek |
17th Battalion/55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Victor John BACKHOUSE |
Braidwood |
54th Battalion/13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Robert Joseph BACKHOUSE |
Batemans Bay |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Neil Roy BAILEY |
Moruya |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Garfield BAKER |
Moruya |
9th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Roy BAKER |
Moruya |
9th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Henry BALCOMBE |
Mogo |
14th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles Davis BALDWIN |
Moruya |
14th Field Artillery Battery/114th Field Artillery Battery (howitzer)/Australian Base General Depot |
Record |
Document |
|
Christopher Hutchings BALDWIN |
Moruya |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Edgar Mills BALL |
Moruya |
57th Battalion/53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Alfred BARCLAY |
Nelligen |
56th Battalion/4th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
George BARCLAY |
Clyde River, Nelligen |
|
Record |
Document |
|
Archibald Cecil BARCLAY |
Batemans Bay |
3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Herbert James BARLING |
Moruya |
38th battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Federick George BARNETT |
Araluen |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Harold BARTON |
Moruya |
22nd Battalion/16th Battalion/5th Division Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
Stuart Henry BARTON |
Moruya |
5th Division Ammunition Column/4th Pioneers |
Record |
Document |
|
Eric Frank BATE |
Central Tilba |
1st Field Company Engineers/14th Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
Clement Horace BATE |
Tilba Tilba |
35th Battalion/11th Light Horse Regiment/53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Claude Malcolm BATE |
Central Tilba |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Norman Seldon BATE |
Tilba Tilba |
ANMEF 1st Tropical Machine Gun |
Record |
Document |
|
George Joseph BATTY |
Araluen |
1st Field Artillery Battery/1st Division Signal Company |
Record |
Document |
|
John August BEATH |
Moruya |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas BEAUGANEY |
Araluen |
54th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur BEILEITER |
Bombala |
55th Battalion/47th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Walter Lionel BENNETT |
Moruya |
15th Field Company Engineers/3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William Lavington BENSON |
Moruya |
18th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
James Andrew BERRIMAN |
Moruya |
53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Joseph BETTINI |
Paddington |
30th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement |
Record |
Document |
|
Silvester BEUGANEY |
Araluen |
12th Battalion Holsworthy |
Not available |
Document |
|
Alfred BISHOP |
Batemans Bay |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Raymond Charles BISHOP |
Moruya |
19th Battalion/55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Walter Herbert BISHOP |
Moruya |
19th Battalion/55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Harold Mackay BISHOP |
Moruya |
3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Bert BLUNDELL |
Bemboka |
, 13th Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Clarence BLUNDELL |
Bemboka |
7th Battalion/1st Division Signal Company |
Record |
Document |
|
James John BOATWRIGHT |
Araluen |
1st Field Company Engineers/7th Field Company Engineers/16th Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
John BOWMAN |
London |
1st Pioneers/2nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Vincent Ambrose BOWMAN |
Bodalla |
9th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Alexander BRADLEY |
Batemans Bay |
2nd Division Headquarters/19th Battalion/5th Division Headquarters/1st Division Provost Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Henry James BRAITHWAITE |
Nelligen |
13th Battalion Private, 13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Joesph BRAITHWAITE |
Nelligen |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Lelsie Benjamin BRANCH |
Batemans Bay |
7th Depot of Supply |
Not available |
Document |
|
Frederick BRICE |
Bodalla |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Ralph Edward Smith BRIDGE |
Mogo |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
James Osborne Alfred BRISSETT |
Araluen |
1st Railway Section, 6th Board Gauge Operation Coy/6th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas BRITTEN |
Central Tilba |
35th Battalion/53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Edgar BROCK |
Bodalla |
2nd Light Horse Regiment/4th Division Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
Douglas James BROCK |
Bodalla |
1st Motor Transport Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Sydney John BROCK |
Bodalla |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick Albert BROOK |
Mogo |
3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Leslie Herbert BROOK |
Buckenboura |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Alfred Johnston BROTHERS |
Moruya |
1st Australian Tunnelling Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Leonard Aubrey BROWN |
Moruya |
|
Not available |
Document |
|
Horace James BROWN |
Narooma |
47th Battalion/48th Battalion/15th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Robert John BROWN |
Currowan Creek |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Eric Thomas BROWN |
Moruya |
4th Light Horse Field Ambulance |
Record |
Document |
|
Archie Norman BUCKLEY |
Nelligen |
3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Leslie Charles BULLOCK |
Vila Town |
30th Battalion/35th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William F BURKE |
Araluen |
23rd Depot of Supply/25th Depot of Supply |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur William BURNS |
Parramatta |
8th Field Company Engineers/4th Battalion E Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Robert Charles BYLES |
|
18th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Cecil John BYRNE |
Araluen |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
C |
Charles Herbert CANE |
Batemans Bay |
2nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Henry Wilson CANE |
Moruya |
Depot/5th Battalion/6th Battalion |
Not available |
Document |
|
Frederick Wallace CANNAN |
Parramatta |
7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Albert William CANTY |
Narooma |
1st Field Ambulance |
Record |
Document |
|
Lennox CARROLL |
Araluen |
2nd Battalion |
Not available |
Document |
|
Andrew Ignatius CARROLL |
Araluen |
24th Brigade Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
Roland Clyde CHAPPLE |
Batemans Bay |
30th Battalion/17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick CLARKE |
Moruya |
4th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Hamlet James CLARKE |
Victoria |
3rd Motor Transport Company |
Record |
Document |
|
John James CLARKE |
Araluen |
6th Light Horse Regiment/2nd Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Herbert Victor CLARKE |
Pambula |
18th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
David Sim CLEMENT |
Araluen |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Abraham Joseph CLIFFORD |
Benandarah |
53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Hugh CLUNE |
Araluen |
Australian Remount Unit |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas John COATES |
Araluen |
|
Not available |
Document |
|
Andrew John Nelson COCHRANE |
Moruya |
53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Alfred COLE |
Nerrigundah |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William Thomas COLES |
Narooma |
Lance Corporal, 45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William Frederick COLLIER |
Moruya |
4th Field Ambulance/2nd Australian General Hospital |
Record |
Document |
|
Austin Edward COLLINS |
Araluen |
3rd Field Artillery Battery/11th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
ROY Douglas Maxwell COLYER |
Nelligen |
3rd Battalion/3rd Division Signal Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Joesph COMAN |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
John Cornelius COMAN |
Moruya |
11th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
William Gabriel COMAN |
Moruya |
5th Machine Gun Company/8th Machine Gun Company/31st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William CONNORS |
Moruya |
8th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Joesph CONNORS |
Mogo |
17th Depot of Supply |
Not available |
Document |
|
Oscar Thomas CONNORS |
Batemans Bay |
15th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Russell CONOLLY |
Moruya |
2nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Richard Blake CONOLLY |
Moruya |
25th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Reuben CONSTABLE |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Stanley Oswald Lester CONSTABLE |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Gilbert Leslie Stewart CONSTABLE |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot/30th Battalion |
Not available |
Document |
|
Henry COOLEY |
Ulladulla |
56th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Pope Francis COOPER |
Nelligen |
12th Light Horse Regiment/6th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Thomas COOPER |
Moruya |
Australian Remount Unit |
Record |
Document |
|
Norman Blake CORKHILL |
Tilba Tilba |
5th Machine Gun Company/30th Battalion/8th Machine Gun Battalion/7th Flying Squadron (training) AFC |
Record |
Document |
|
Pearl Elizabeth CORKHILL |
Tilba Tilba |
38th Casualty Clearing Station 1st AGH/1st Australian General Hospital |
Record |
Document |
|
John Gregory CORRIGAN |
Moruya |
2nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Pierce COSTELLO |
Araluen |
Australian Remount Unit |
Record |
Document |
|
Frank Charles COSTIN |
Bodalla |
33rd Battalion/7th Light Horse Brigade/20th Battalion/6th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Ernest COSTIN |
Bodalla |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick George COSTIN |
Narooma |
1st Aust Tunnelling Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Reginald George COSTIN |
Bodalla |
34th Battalion/13th Battalion/10th ASC Company |
Record |
Document |
|
William Henry COSTIN |
Moruya |
390 Division Royal Engineers |
Not available |
Not available |
|
Allan James COSTIN |
Moruya |
1st Division Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
Henry Atfield COWDROY |
Wagonga |
3rd Pioneers |
Record |
Document |
|
Albert Herbert George COWDROY |
Wagonga |
5th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Harry Dudley COX |
Nelligen |
1st Battalion/Army Pay Corps |
Record |
Document |
|
Gordon Mott COX |
Nelligen |
36th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Jean Nessie COXON |
Bodalla |
1st Australian General Hospital |
Record |
Document |
|
Alfred CRAPP |
Moruya |
|
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Hilton CRAPP |
Moruya |
35th Battalion/19th Battalion/55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Andrew Hay CRUIKSHANK |
Port Fairy |
20th Battalion/5th Pioneers |
Record |
Document |
|
D |
Arthur James Russell DAVIDSON |
Narooma |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Phillip Francis DAYBALL |
Moruya |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Albert George DAYBALL |
Nelligen |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Joseph DAYBALL |
Nelligen |
1st Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
Leopold Franklin DE SAXE |
Sydney |
3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Michael Joesph DEANE |
Moruya |
1st Battalion, Sydney/Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
James William DEANE |
Bodalla |
|
Not available |
Document |
|
John Abraham DELANEY |
Batemans Bay |
5th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles DEMPSY |
Araluen |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Joesph Royston DIXON |
Moruya |
6th Light Horse Regiment/12th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Joesph Vincent DONNELLY |
Moruya |
1st Trench Mortar Battery/2nd Trench Mortar Battery/2nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Roger Bede DONOVAN |
Batemans Bay |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Wilbred DONOVAN |
Moruya |
35th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas George DOWLING |
Bodalla |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Edmund DOWNER |
Narooma |
1st Field Artillery Battery/10th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
William Charles DOWNER |
Narooma |
3rd Battalion/55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Albert Matthew DRURY |
Nelligen |
5th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Collett Wood DU ROSS |
Congo |
1st Battalion/6th Light Horse Regiment/1st Division Train |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas DUFFY |
Nelligen |
39th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Joeseph Henry DUNCAN |
Moruya |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Francis Gregory DWYER |
Moruya |
7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
William Ignatius DWYER |
Moruya |
7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Louis Joseph DWYER |
Moruya |
4th Brigade Ammunition Column/4th Division Headquarters |
Record |
Document |
|
Fabian Patrick Gregory DWYER |
Moruya |
Chaplain’s Department |
Record |
Document |
|
E |
Benjamin Thomas EBZERY |
Moruya |
7th Light Horse Regiment/4th Motor Transport Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur William ECKLEY |
Nelligen |
2nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Horace Kemule EDWARDS |
Bermagui |
depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Harold Herbert ELLIS |
Narooma |
20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Harold ENDICOTT |
Redfern |
1st Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Edwin John ENDICOTT |
Redfern |
30th Battalion/45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
George Warwick Jack EVANS |
Moruya |
Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Frederick EWING |
Moruya |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Matthew EWING |
Moruya |
54th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas EWING |
Eurobodalla |
6th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
F |
Amadeo FERRARIO |
Araluen |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Osborne FISHER |
Araluen |
48th Battalion/16th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Clyde Alfred FISHER |
Moruya |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Edward Harold FITZGERALD |
Moruya |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Albert John FLANAGAN |
Moruya |
Did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Arthur Wiliam FLANAGAN |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Paul William FLANAGAN |
Moruya |
59th Battalion/60th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Samuel James FLEMING |
Araluen |
12th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Leonard Robert FOOKES |
Narooma |
53rd Battalion/3rd Machine Gun Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Dunstan FOREMAN |
Stroud |
8th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Alexander George FRASER |
Bodalla |
Did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Walter Herbert FULLER |
Narooma |
36th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Cyril Raymond FULLER |
Narooma |
Did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
G |
John GANNON |
Araluen |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
james GARRAD |
Nelligen |
5th Division Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Jobe GARRETT |
Parkes |
3rd Battalion/7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Robert Michael GEELAN |
Araluen |
18th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William Albert GEORGE |
Moruya |
59th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William John GIBBONS |
Araluen |
7th Light Horse Regiment/4th Motor Transport Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Francis GIBBS |
Moruya |
19th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles Joseph GIBBS |
Moruya |
4th Battalion/14th Machine Gun Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Percy Clive GIBSON |
Araluen |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Clyde GIBSON |
Batemans Bay |
17th Battalion/19th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Stanley Harrington Clyde GIBSON |
Batemans Bay |
1st Light Horse Regiment/1st Division Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
Albert Sidney GIBSON |
Araluen |
|
Not available |
Document |
|
Thomas GILDEA |
Batemans Bay |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Ernest Victor GILKES |
Sussex England |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Lyall David GILPIN |
Tilba Tilba |
2nd Battalion/36th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Kenneth Elmer GILPIN |
Tilba Tilba |
17th Battalion/55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William Abraham GLANVILLE |
Araluen |
3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Myles GOUGH |
Cobargo |
36th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Archibald GRAHAM |
Araluen |
5th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Leonard GRAYHAM |
Moruya |
1st Battalion/ANMEF 1st Tropical Machine Gun |
Record |
Document |
|
John James GREEN |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Reginald John GREIG |
Moruya |
7th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Cecil GRICE |
Glebe Sydney |
4th Battalion/33rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Essington GRIME |
Murwillumbah |
19th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas James GRUMLEY |
Bodalla |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Wiliam Leslie GRUMLEY |
Moruya |
4th Battalion/56th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Alexander Johnston GUNSTON |
Araluen |
Australian Remount Unit |
Not available |
Document |
|
Robert William GUNSTON |
Araluen |
28th Battalion/51st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Raymond GUY |
Batemans Bay |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Lloyd GUY |
Nelligen |
ANMEF 1st Tropical Machine Gun |
Record |
Document |
|
H |
Godfrey Armfeldt HANSCOM |
Mogo |
24th Depot of Supply |
Not available |
Document |
|
Henry William HARMAN |
Araluen |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles Adrian HARPER |
Moruya |
6th Field Ambulance |
Record |
Document |
|
Oswald Pearse HARPER |
Moruya |
2nd Battalion/2nd Trench Mortar Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Oliver Lawley HARRISON |
Wanganella |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Roland Leslie HARRISON |
Bodalla |
, 11th Light Horse Regiment/12th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Reginald Robert Spencer HART |
Araluen |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Edwin Ashley HARTMAN |
Warialda |
NSW Reinforcements |
Record |
Document |
|
Raymond Alfred HAWDON |
Moruya |
3rd Battalion/18th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Wiliam HAY |
Araluen |
44th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Leslie Thomas HENRY |
Meringo |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Albert HERBERT |
Araluen |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
John Henry Mcalister HESPE |
Moruya |
1st Division Signal Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Gerard Patrick HESPE |
Moruya |
14th Light Horse Regiment (Imperial Camel Corps) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Frederick HEYCOX |
Nelligen |
3rd Battalion/18th Battalion/45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Ernest George HEYCOX |
Nelligen |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Joseph Hunter HIBEL |
Tilba |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Percy Charles HINCHCLIFFE |
Araluen |
9th Battalion, also served in 1st Traffic Control Detachment |
Record |
Document |
|
William HOARE |
Moruya |
26th Battalion/2nd Pioneers |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick Charles HOARE |
Moruya |
25th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Harold Roy HOLMKVIST |
Moruya |
20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Sylvie HONAN |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
John HOSKING |
Araluen |
NSW Reinforcements |
Record |
Document |
|
John Alexander HOWARD |
Araluen |
20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Edward Rupert Neville HUME |
Moruya |
36th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas HUSH |
Young |
9th Machine Gun Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Joseph John HUSH |
Young |
55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Warren HUTCHINGS |
Moruya |
1st Field Ambulance |
Record |
Document |
|
Benjamin Charles HUTCHINGS |
Bergalia |
13th Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
Herbert Frederick HUTCHINGS |
Moruya |
6th Light Horse Regiment/1st Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
I |
Charles David INNES |
Moruya |
45th Battalion/34th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick John INNES |
Tomakin |
54th Battalion/9th Machine Gun Company/14th Machine Gun Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Holroyd Robert INNES |
Moruya |
38th Battalion/10th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Guy INSKIP |
Quaama |
2nd Division Training/17th Battalion/3rd Canadian Tunnelling Corps |
Record |
Document |
|
Ernest IRELAND |
Nelligen |
No.2 Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Wiliam George IRELAND |
Bodalla |
NSW Reinforcements |
Record |
Document |
|
John Alexander IRVING |
Bodalla |
20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
J |
James Stewart JACKSON |
Bodalla |
4th Battalion/NSW Reinforcements |
Record |
Document |
|
Alphaeus James John JEAL |
England |
33rd Battalion/36th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles Reginald JEFFERY |
Bodalla |
2nd Machine Gun Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Bert JENNER |
Moruya |
1st Field Ambulance/14th Field Ambulance |
Record |
Document |
|
Arnold Francis JENNINGS |
Tomakin |
Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Isaac JESSOP |
Moruya |
Holsworthy Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Gilbert Murray JESSOP |
Nerrigundah |
19th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Richard JOHNSON |
Batemans Bay |
13th Battalion/45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Cecil Claude JOHNSON |
Moruya |
22nd Field Artillery Battery |
Not available |
Document |
|
Nils Edward JOHNSON |
nelligen |
17th Field Ambulance/9th Field Ambulance/No.1 Hospital Ship Karoola |
Record |
Document |
|
Leybourne JOHNSTON |
Moruya |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Mervyn JOHNSTON |
Moruya |
14th Field Artillery Battery/7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
George Arthur JOHNSTON |
Moruya |
3rd Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Claude Stanley JONES |
Windsor |
45th Battalion/4th Motor Transport Company |
Record |
Document |
|
K |
Charles KALER |
Moruya |
13th Batalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John KEATING |
Moruya |
25th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Noel Michael KEATING |
Delegate |
13th Battalion/52nd Battalion/13th infantry Brigade Headquarters |
Record |
Document |
|
Abraham KEELING |
Sydney |
12th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Robert KEELING |
Batemans Bay |
18th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Joseph KELLY |
Moruya |
13th Battalion/19th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Edward KENNEDY |
Moruya |
1st Battalion/45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
James Daniel KENNELLY |
Moruya |
2nd Light Horse Regiment/Camel Transport Corps |
Record |
Document |
|
Lawrence George KERR |
Moruya |
4th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Leslie John KIMPTON |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Edmond KIRBY |
Bodalla |
7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Phillip Arnold KNIGHT |
Moruya |
6th Battalion/38th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles KNIGHTS |
Araluen |
1st Railway Section, 6th Board Gauge Operation Coy/20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Edwin KNOX |
Moruya |
18th Battalion/19th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
L |
Louis LACEY |
Batemans Bay |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles William LAKE |
Nerrigundah |
1st Field Artillery Battery/36th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Ernest LARCOMBE |
Araluen |
2nd Battalion/4th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Bertram Keith LATIMER |
Central Tilba |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Harold Percival LATIMER |
Central Tilba |
26th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Cecil Clyde LATTA |
Batemans Bay |
2nd Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Henry LATTA |
Batemans Bay |
4th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Edwin Ernest LAVIS |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Rowland John LAVIS |
Moruya |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William Edward LAWLER |
Bodalla |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Abraham Lincoln LAWSON |
Grenfell |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Leo Reginald LENNARD |
Bodalla |
17th Battalion/5th Division Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Francis LEONARD |
Bodalla |
17th Battalion/54th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Robert James LEWIS |
Bendoc |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Harold Walters LEWIS |
Delegate |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Harrison LISTER |
Araluen |
14th Battalion/26th Battalion |
Not available |
Document |
|
Clifton Alwin LIVINGSTONE |
Tilba Tilba |
42nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Leslie Francis LOTT |
Moruya |
4th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
George LOUDEN |
Batemans Bay |
7th Field Company Engineers/2nd Pioneers |
Record |
Document |
|
Gustave Leonard LOYDSTROM |
Araluen |
57th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
David LYNCH |
Moruya |
25th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Clyde Alphonso LYNCH |
Moruya |
2nd Division Signal Company/1st Division Signal Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Edward James LYNCH |
Bodalla |
Returned to Australia, 18 January 1918 |
Record |
Document |
|
Richard John LYNN |
Araluen |
1st Division Train |
Record |
Document |
|
M |
Roy MACDONALD |
Central Tilba |
6th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
John Joseph MADDEN |
Moruya |
NSW Reinforcements/1st Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
Jack MAGUIRE |
Moruya |
1st Battalion/2nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Carl William MALMGRON |
Moruya |
18th Battalion |
Not available |
Document |
|
Clifford Aloysius MANNING |
Nerrigundah |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Stephen Wilfred MARSDEN |
Moruya |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William MARTIN |
Araluen |
4th Field Bakery |
Not available |
Document |
|
Glanville Crawford MARTYN |
Tilba Tilba |
7th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Leo Dorman MARTYN |
Moruya |
2nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Hulbert George MATHISON |
Araluen |
2nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick James MATTHEWS |
Moruya |
17th Battalion/1st Australian Veterinary Hospital |
Record |
Document |
|
Jack Lancelott MATTHEWS |
Moruya |
1st Light Horse Regiment/10th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Sydney John MAY |
Araluen |
1st Australian Army Medical Corps |
Record |
Document |
|
William Robert MCBAIN |
Moruya |
20th Battalion/14th Machine Gun Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Rupert Clyde MCCARTHY |
Nelligen |
6th light horse regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
James Thomas MCCARTHY |
Nelligen |
3rd Machine Gun Company/8th Machine Gun Battalion/15th Machine Gun Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Alexander Joseph MCDONALD |
Braidwood |
1st Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
Lyle Malcolm MCDONALD |
Mogo |
19th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Wallace Owen MCEWAN |
Bodalla |
6th Light Horse Regiment/1st Division Provost Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Albert Sylvester MCINTOSH |
Moruya |
2nd Battalion/56th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur MCKENZIE |
Batemans Bay |
55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Neil Finlay MCKINNON |
Sydney |
35th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Henry MCKINNON |
Balmain |
46th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Donald MCLEAN |
Araluen |
10th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Alexander MCMILLAN |
Batemans Bay |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Jack MCMILLAN |
Batemans Bay |
1st Light Horse Regiment/10th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles Douglas MCNAUGHT |
Narooma |
2nd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
James Joseph MCQUILLEN |
Nerrandera |
5th Field Ambulance/3rd Australian General Hospital |
Record |
Document |
|
Henry Emmett Gladstone MCSHANE |
Goulburn |
did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Eric Edward MEAKER |
Bega |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Charlie MEPSTAD |
Moruya |
20th Battalion/Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Horton Reeves MEPSTEAD |
Moruya |
33rd Battalion/36th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
James Alfred MERCER |
Moruya |
2nd Field Artillery Battery/9th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
William Donald MERCER |
Moruya |
7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Achibald Richmond MIDDLETON |
Lismore |
31st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Wilmot Sidgwick MIDDLETON |
Corowa |
8th Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
Malcolm Sydney MIDDLETON |
Nelligen |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Jack MILLER |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Albert Allen MINTON |
Nelligen |
12th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Robert Francis MOLLOY |
Nelligen |
Battalion/53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Henry Edward Joseph MOLLOY |
Bimbimbie |
19th Battalion/53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas MOLONEY |
Araluen |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Stephen James MONAGHAN |
Araluen |
3rd Field Artillery Battery/11th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Francis MOONEY |
Moruya |
1st Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Vincent MOONEY |
Moruya |
17th Battalion/55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Francis Thomas MOONEY |
Moruya |
Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Charles MOORE |
Araluen |
6th Light Horse Regiment/12th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
William MOORE |
Araluen |
4th Battalion/53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William James MOORE |
Araluen |
28th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Francis Charles MORRIS |
Moruya |
53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick Francis MORRIS |
Moruya |
15th Battalion/4th Pioneers |
Not available |
Document |
|
Charles Montague MORRIS |
Tilba Tilba |
20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Edward Wiliam MORRIS |
Moruya |
45th Battalion/1st Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Bernard MUNDY |
Nerrigundah |
1st Pioneers/1st Australian Tunnelling Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Francis MURPHY |
Mudgee |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Edward John MURPHY |
Araluen |
Unidentified |
Record |
Document |
|
N |
Norman Parkins NEATE |
Sydney |
7th Field Company Engineers/SS Kursk Guard |
Record |
Document |
|
James Wilkins NEATE |
Sydney |
36th Field Artillery Battery/2nd Seige Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Arnold Herbert NEGUS |
Tilba Tilba |
|
Not available |
Document |
|
Clive Sydney NELSON |
Moruya |
7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Clarence Reginald NICHOLS |
Tilba Tilba |
33rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Joseph Clarence NIX |
Nelligen |
1st Field Ambulance |
Record |
Document |
|
O |
John O’GRADY |
Nerrigundah |
4th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Patrick O’NEILL |
Eurobodalla |
1st Pioneers |
Record |
Document |
|
James O’ONNOR |
Moruya |
7th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Leslie Keith OLSEN |
Narooma |
1st Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
P |
Wilfred Arol PARBERY |
Moruya |
3rd Division Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
John Valentine PATRECH |
Batemans Bay |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Harry PAYNE |
Cobargo |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Herbert Alexander PAYNE |
Narooma |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Edward William PEARSON |
Bodalla |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Leonard George PENDER |
Moruya |
19th Battalion/35th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas PETERS |
Batemans Bay |
19th Battalion/20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Eric PFEIFFER |
Moruya |
56th Battalion/NSW Reinforcements |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles Emil PFEIFFER |
Moruya |
Army Pay Corps |
Record |
Document |
|
Patrick Francis PICKETT |
Araluen |
26th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Michael Joseph PICKETT |
Araluen |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Percival Evans PIPER |
Bodalla |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Duncan James POOLE |
Tilba Tilba |
1st Light Horse Regiment/2nd Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron/7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick POOLEY |
Moruya |
5th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Q |
Daniel Adrian QUINLIVAN |
Moruya |
18th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William Joseph QUINLIVAN |
Moruya |
55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Patrick QUINLIVAN |
USA |
55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
R |
Ronald James RANDALL |
Wolumla |
, 13th Battalion/55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Francis William RANDLE |
Araluen |
did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Henry Franklyn RANSOM |
Batemans Bay |
58th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William Charles RAVAILLION |
Redfern |
35th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Edward READ |
Central Tilba |
3rd Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles Lindsay READ |
Central Tilba |
1st Light Horse Regiment/4th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Ernest Percy READ |
Bega |
19th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Maurice Roy READ |
Central Tilba |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Joseph William RICHARDS |
Nelligen |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Alfred RICHARDSON |
Nelligen |
6th Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
Cecil RILEY |
Narooma |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Ernest Henry RILEY |
Narooma |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
JACK RITCHIE |
Bodalla |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Clarence George ROBB |
Moruya |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas ROBERTS |
Araluen |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Frederick Bede ROBERTS |
Araluen |
4th Battalion/53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William James ROBINSON |
Araluen |
47th Battalion/4th Pioneers/1st Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
William John Lawrence ROBINSON |
Wyndham |
53rd Battalion/1st Battalion |
Record |
Not available |
|
Daniel RODDEN |
Donegal |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Alan ROSE |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Leslie ROSE |
Moruya |
2nd Battalion/1st Machine Gun Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Donald ROSS |
Araluen |
17th Battalion/1ST Australian Veterinary Hospital |
Record |
Document |
|
George ROSS |
Araluen |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Joseph ROSS |
Araluen |
33rd Battalion/Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Robert Hamilton ROSS |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
John Harry ROSS |
Bodalla |
1st Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
James Stuart Leslie ROSS |
Moruya |
2nd Flying Squadron AFC |
Record |
Document |
|
Edward Thomas ROUGHLEY |
Nelligen |
7th Light Horse Regiment/Camel Corps |
Record |
Document |
|
Osborne Charles RUSSELL |
Moruya |
Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Thomas George RUSSELL |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Michael RYAN |
Moruya |
3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Harold Albert RYAN |
East Lynne |
5th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
William Joseph RYAN |
Moruya |
7th Field Artillery Battery/3rd Division Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick Michael RYAN |
Araluen |
did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Vincent Paul RYAN |
Moruya |
35th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Henry Thomas RYAN |
Nelligen |
E Company, 1st Battalion, Sydney/1st Battalion |
Not available |
Document |
|
S |
Wiliam SAVELL |
Araluen |
11th Battalion/24th Field Artillery Battery/Western Australian 3rd Reinforcements |
Record |
Document |
|
Dennis SEBBENS |
Braidwood |
1st Light Horse Regiment |
Not available |
Document |
|
Hugh SEBBENS |
Braidwood |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
Ernest James SEBBENS |
Mogo |
23rd Battalion/13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles Victor SEBBENS |
Tomakin |
20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Roland SECCOMBE |
Tilba Tilba |
15th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick George SELLICK |
Nelligen |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John SHEEHAN |
Moruya |
17th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Edward SHEHAN |
Moruya |
18th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Kemon John SHEPLEY |
Araluen |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Richard SHORT |
Moruya |
55th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
George SMITH |
Araluen |
1st Battalion/53rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Reuben John SMITH |
Araluen |
10th Sea Transport/54th Battalion |
Not available |
Document |
|
John Joseph SMITH |
Wolumla |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Errol Thomas SMITH |
Batemans Bay |
2nd Battalion/3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Joesph William SMITH |
Batemans Bay |
12th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Albert SOUTHAM |
Tilba |
5th Light Horse Regiment/25th Field Artillery Battery/13th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Allan SOUTHAM |
Tilba Tilba |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Raymond SOUTHAM |
Tilba |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Edward Leigh SPENCER |
Moruya |
7th Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Ronald Walter SPICER |
Araluen |
3rd Australian Tunnelling Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick Keith James SPINKS |
Bodalla |
20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Leslie Lancelot ST-HILL |
Tilba Tilba |
1st Light Horse Regiment |
Record |
Document |
|
Edward Charles STANFORD |
Batemans Bay |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Wilfred STAUNTON |
Moruya |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
John Parker STEELE |
Sydney |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Frank STEWART |
Wallaga Lake |
4th Battalion/5th Pioneers |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles Alexander STEWART |
Batemans Bay |
35th Battalion/9th Machine Gun Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Lionel Septimus STINSON |
Nerrigundah |
1st Field Company Engineers |
Record |
Document |
|
Edward William STOREMAN |
Moruya |
3rd Light Railway Operating Company |
Record |
Document |
|
James STOVE |
Tomakin |
35th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Francis John STOVE |
Araluen |
34th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
James Alisine SUTHERLAND |
Tilba Tilba |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Norman John SUTHERLAND |
Rockdale |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
James SYKES |
Doncaster VIC |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
T |
Lionel Herbert TAGGART |
Uralla |
10th Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
George TAYLOR |
Moruya |
1st Trench Mortar Battery/4th Motor Transport Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Ernest TAYLOR |
Moruya |
19th Battalion/4th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Alfred Thomas TAYLOR |
Moruya |
1st Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
William Charles TEMPLEMAN |
Moruya |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Roy Leslie THELAN |
Cobargo |
20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
James THOMPSON |
Bodalla |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
John Thomas THOMPSON |
Nerrigundah |
18th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Arthur Henry THOMSON |
Moruya |
53rd Battalion/34th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Stanley Gordon THORP |
Nelligen |
3rd Machine Gun Company/33rd Battalion/54th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Jack Ormond THORP |
Batemans Bay |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Bernard Vincent TIER |
Moruya |
1st Division Train |
Record |
Document |
|
Charles TINDALL |
Narooma |
26th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Gordon Squire TOMLIN |
Moruya |
34th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Eric William TOMS |
Nelligen |
39th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
John Vincent TORPY |
Nelligen |
1st Field Ambulance Brigade/1st Brigade Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
Henry TORY |
Lincolnshire |
1st Field Ambulance/5th Field Ambulance |
Record |
Document |
|
John Roy TRAPP |
Milton |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
James TREMEWEN |
Stawell |
Liverpool Depot – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|
James Edmond TURNER |
Araluen |
45th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
V |
Austin Raymond VEITCH |
Batemans Bay |
NSW Reinforcements/4th Division Train |
Record |
Document |
|
W |
Leslie Alfred WALKER |
Newcastle |
NSW Reinforcements |
Record |
Document |
|
James WARREN |
Paterson, New Jersey USA |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Alfred James WATERS |
Cumberlain |
30th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Henry WATSON |
Moruya |
1st Division Ammunition Column/1st Field Artillery Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Dudley Bernard WHELAN |
Bodalla |
33rd Battalion/36th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
George WHITE |
Wolumla |
3rd Machine Gun Company |
Record |
Document |
|
William WHITE |
Bodalla |
1st ASC Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Robert Henry WHITE |
Bodalla |
A.N.M.E.F (Australian Naval Military Expeditionary Force)/Army Medical Corps |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Phillip WHITELAW |
Araluen |
56th Battalion/3rd Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Alburn WILLIAMS |
Tilba Tilba |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Bertram Evan WILLIAMS |
Araluen |
57th Battalion/15th Trench Mortar Battery |
Record |
Document |
|
Thomas Joseph WILLIAMS |
Araluen |
Liverpool Depot |
Not available |
Document |
|
Francis Henry WILSON |
Nerrigundah |
14th Battalion/1st Machine Gun Company |
Record |
Document |
|
Joseph Robert WILSON |
Moruya |
9th Battalion/25th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Herbert WINDLEY |
Benandarah |
4th Light Horse Regiment/2nd Australian Imperial Camel Corps |
Record |
Document |
|
Robert Alexander WINGRAVE |
Araluen |
Liverpool Depot/1st Depot of Supply |
Not available |
Document |
|
Edwin Ernest WOOLETT |
Bombala |
20th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Henry Arthur WORLAND |
Nelligen |
1st Field Artillery Brigade/1st Division Ammunition Column |
Record |
Document |
|
Frank WRIGHT |
Nerrigundah |
19th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Frederick WRIGHT |
Bodalla |
36th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
George WRIGHT |
Bombala |
4th Division Signal Company/18th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Walter WRIGHT |
Bodalla |
36th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Y |
Peter Gould YOUNG |
Newcastle |
13th Battalion |
Record |
Document |
|
Z |
Frederick Childs ZIEGLER |
Moruya |
5th Pioneers |
Record |
Document |
|
Herman Christian ZIEGLER |
Moruya |
NSW Reinforcements – did not serve overseas (enlisted towards the end of the War) |
Not available |
Document |
|